Key points:
[…] we had paid, no medical records. We still have no medical records for what they
have done to our children. When we brought up the school records at the Permanency
Planning Meeting December 20, 2021, we were told “you figured out how to get a
police report, you can figure out how to get school records.” We did receive a
screenshot of 1 report card right after that meeting, but nothing else. DCYF is
confident that we were neglecting the children’s medical and education care;
however they allegedly do not have records of the care they are receiving now.
According to RCW 13.34.062(2)(b)5, we “may request that a multidisciplinary team, family group
conference, or prognostic staffing be convened for your child's case.”
On March 4, 2022, our attorney requested a meeting to discuss the children. We
also sent a request March 22, 2022, stating that if one was not set by March
24, 2022, we would ask the court to set one. We received an email March 25,